• Preparatory Stage: preparation of the documents required for the Partnership registration; approval of draft documents; translation of the foundation and other documents into the State and Russian languages.

  • Registration with Judicial Authorities, Statistics and Tax Departments: preparation of documents bundle required for the submission to the judicial authorities (application and other necessary documents); submission of the bundle of necessary documents to the judicial authorities for the state registration, and negotiations with representatives of judicial authorities on the registration process; receipt of the state registration certificate; receipt of the taxpayer certificate (TRN).

  • Stamp Making: coordination of the stamp design with representatives of the founder; arrangement of stamp making and negotiations with printing-office representatives; stamp receipt.

  • Opening of a Bank Account: notarisation of the CEO signature card and chief accountant or another person signature card (if required) to submits these card to the bank; preparation of documents bundle for opening of a bank account (a list of such documents depends of a certain bank chosen); submission of the documents required for opening of a bank account; negotiations with the bank representatives in respect to opening of a bank account; receipt of the b/a opening confirmation.

  • registration of the Subsidiary Limited Liability Partnership for a large foreign company (ASBISC Enterprises PLC);

  • registration of the Limited Liability Partnership for a leading international company in order to preserve the name in the course of a global operation for the name change;

  • registration of the Joint Venture for a Czech company (BURES ART s.r.o.);

  • registration of the Limited Liability Partnership for a Russian law firm (Russian businessman, Moscow) (CLS Consultants Ltd.);

  • registration of the Subsidiary Company for a large foreign company working in the area of telecom networks using the wireless technology (Clearstream Holdings Ltd);

  • registration of the Debt Collecting Company for a foreign legal entity (Clever Asset Management);

  • registration of the Limited Liability Partnership for a foreign company (Gulf Agency Company (Dubai) LLC);

  • registration of the Subsidiary Limited Liability Partnership for a large Canadian drilling corporation (Major Drilling Group);

  • registration of the Subsidiary Limited Liability Partnership for a large German company (SEW-Industriebeteiligungs-GmbH);

  • registration of the Subsidiary Limited Liability Partnerships for a large Chinese company (SPT ENERGY (HONG KONG) LIMITED);

  • registration of the Subsidiary Limited Liability Partnership for a large French company (Universal Sodexho);

  • registration of the Joint Venture for a Kazakhstani insurance company and a large foreign brokerage company (Marsh LLP (insurance brokers));

  • registration of the Subsidiary Limited Liability Partnership for a large Russian company (ROLH Auto Centres Management OJSC);

  • registration of the Subsidiary Limited Liability Partnership for a large Chinese corporation (Aikfa International Group Ltd. China Railway Resources Group Co., Ltd.);

  • registration of the Subsidiary Limited Liability Partnership for a RussianIreland translation company (Word Perfect Translations Limited);

  • registration of the Subsidiary Limited Liability Partnership for a Cyprus trading company (Filuet Cyprus Limited);

  • registration of the Subsidiary Limited Liability Partnership for a large Russian company (GAC Kazakhstan LLP);

  • registration of the Subsidiary Limited Liability Partnership for a large European group of companies (Ammann BauAusrustung AG);

  • registration of the Subsidiary Limited Liability Partnership in Kyzylorda for a large Korean company;

  • registration of the Subsidiary Limited Liability Partnership for a large foreign company;

  • registration of the Subsidiary Limited Liability Partnership for a large Russian company (Camminz OJSC).

Name Position Contacts
Tlek Baigabulov Senior Partner, Advocate Inquire
Bolat Miyatov Partner, Head of Corporate Law Department Inquire
Bakhodir Jabborov Managing Partner Inquire
Assel Ilyasova Partner, Head of Tax Law Department Inquire
Ummi Jalilova Partner, Director of Baku office Inquire
Atabek Sharipov Partner, Representative in Turkmenistan, Head of Banking & Finance, Finance & Securities in Turkmenistan Inquire
Gulim Ratayeva Representative in Pavlodar Inquire
Dmitriy Tyan Representative in Kyzylorda region and the town of Baikonur, Attorney Inquire
Yana Dianova Director of Corporate and Commercial Law Department, GRATA International (Moscow) Inquire
Elvira Maratova Counsel, GRATA Kyrgyzstan Inquire
Samat Daumov Managing Partner, Branch Director Inquire
Nurlan Kyshtobaev Partner, Head of Banking & Finance Practice in Tajikistan and Kyrgyzstan offices Inquire
Nurbol Kissembayev Partner, Branch Director Inquire
Nodir Yuldashev Partner, Construction, Telecommunications, Transport, Tax and Litigation Inquire
Kanat Seidaliev Partner, Office Director Inquire
Kamoliddin Mukhamedov Senior Lawyer Inquire
Zaira Kaysar Partner, Branch Director in Atyrau and Aktobe Inquire
Aidar Sarymsakov Senior Partner, Advocate Inquire
Liya Akzhanova Counsel Inquire
Madina Sagatova Counsel Inquire
Marina Kolesnikova Senior Lawyer Inquire
Nargiza Turgunova Associate Inquire
News 1 - 1 of 1
First | Prev. | 1 | Next | Last All

27.02.2014

Overview Of Certain Changes To Russian Laws And Prosed Laws In February 2014

"On Amending Article 22 of the Federal Law On Banks and Banking Activity and Article 1 of the Federal Law on Foreign Investments in the Russian Federation"


News 1 - 1 of 1
First | Prev. | 1 | Next | Last All

Key contacts

Михаил Цой

Представитель в г. Талдыкорган, Адвокат

Талдыкорган

Show contacts

Айдар Сарымсаков

‌Старший Партнер, Адвокат

Алматы

Show contacts

Заира Кайсар

Партнер, Директор филиала г. Атырау и г. Актобе

Атырау, Актобе

Show contacts

Айжан Мухаммад

Советник , Патентный поверенный РК №120, Руководитель Департамента Интеллектуальная Собственность

Алматы

Show contacts

Зульфия Акчурина

Юрист, Представитель в США

Нью-Йорк

Show contacts

Алмат Дaумов

Партнер, Руководитель департамента Природные Ресурсы, Представитель GRATA International (Москва)

Москва, Алматы

Show contacts

Канат Сейдалиев

Партнер, Директор офисов в г. Бишкек и в г. Душанбе

Бишкек, Душанбе

Show contacts

Андрей Сухомлинов

Управляющий Партнер, Директор офиса, GRATA International (Москва)

Москва

Show contacts

Лейла Махметова

Советник, Директор департамента Экологическое право

Алматы

Show contacts

Максим Бурак

Партнер, Руководитель департамента «Недропользование» (г. Астана)

Астана

Show contacts

Марат Атышев

Представитель в г. Шымкент и г. Тараз, Адвокат

Шымкент, Тараз

Show contacts

Нодир Юлдашев

Партнер, Строительство, Телекоммуникации, Транспорт, Налоги и Судебные дела

Ташкент, Ашхабад

Show contacts

Нурбол Кисембаев

Партнер. Директор офиса в г. Актау

Актау

Show contacts

Нурлан Кыштобаев

Партнер, Руководитель Банковской и Финансовой Практики в Таджикистане и Кыргызстане

Душанбе, Бишкек

Show contacts

Самат Даумов

Управляющий Партнер, Директор офиса в г. Астана

Астана, Усть-Каменогорск, Костанай, Тараз, Шымкент, Кызылорда, Кокшетау, Петропавловск, Павлодар, Караганда, Уральск, Талдыкорган

Show contacts

Асель Ильясова

Партнер, Руководитель департамента Налоговое и Таможенное право

Алматы

Show contacts

Атабек Шарипов

Партнер, Представитель в Туркменистане, Руководитель практик «Банки и финансы», «Финансы и ценные бумаги» в Туркменистане

Ташкент, Ашхабад

Show contacts

Ахметжан Абдуллаев

‌Старший Партнер, Адвокат

Алматы

Show contacts

Баходыр Жаббаров

Управляющий партнер

Ташкент

Show contacts

Бахыт Тукулов

Партнер, Директор Департамента Судебной Практики

Алматы

Show contacts

Сауле Ахметова

Партнер, Директор филиала в г. Алматы

Алматы

Show contacts

Болат Миятов

Партнер, Директор Департамента Корпоративное Право

Алматы

Show contacts

Ерболат Еркебуланов

Партнер, Руководитель департамента «Недропользование» (г. Алматы)

Алматы

Show contacts

Ержан Есимханов

Партнер, Руководитель департамента Транспорт, Телекоммуникации, Строительство и Инфраструктура

Алматы

Show contacts

Ерлан Туремуратов

Представитель в г. Уральск и г. Аксай

Уральск, Аксай

Show contacts

Тлек Байгабулов

‌Старший Партнер, Адвокат

Алматы

Show contacts

Шаймерден Чиканаев

Партнер, Руководитель практики "Банки и финансы"

Алматы

Show contacts

Эльдар Зиатдинов

Директор департамента Налоговое право, GRATA International (Москва)

Москва

Show contacts

Яна Дианова

Директор департамента "Корпоративное и коммерческое право", GRATA International (Москва)

Москва

Show contacts

Гульнур Нуркеева

Директор по развитию бизнеса в Китае

Пекин

Show contacts

Елена Сухова

Представитель в г. Усть-Каменогорск, Адвокат

Усть-Каменогорск

Show contacts

Дмитрий Тян

Представитель в г. Кызылорда и г. Байконур, Адвокат

Кызылорда

Show contacts

Светлана Кормщикова

Представитель в г. Петропавловск, Адвокат

Петропавловск

Show contacts

Евгений Горохов

Старший юрист департамента Разрешения споров, Адвокат, GRATA International (Москва)

Москва

Show contacts

Умми Джалилова

Партнер, Директор офиса в городе Баку

Баку

Show contacts

Нурлыбек Юсубалиев

Представитель в г. Уральск и г. Аксай, Адвокат

Уральск, Аксай

Show contacts

Гулим Ратаева

Представитель в г. Павлодар

Павлодар

Show contacts

Алдис Алликс

Старший Партнер, Директор офиса

Рига

Show contacts

Эндрю Гэмбл

Старший советник, Представитель в Лондоне

Лондон

Show contacts

Нурлан Нурханов

Представитель в г. Костанай

Костанай

Show contacts

Сергей Машонский

Старший партнер – Координатор

Минск

Show contacts

Шахрух Усманов

Партнер. Руководитель департамента Промышленность и Торговля

Алматы

Show contacts

Вальтер Мюльгаупт

Партнер- учредитель, Управляющий партнер

Цюрих

Show contacts

Сатмухан Миржакупов

Представитель в г. Актобе, Адвокат

Актобе

Show contacts

Евгения Бондаренко

Управляющий партнер

Новосибирск

Show contacts

Zaira Kaysar

Partner, Branch Director in Atyrau and Aktobe

Atyrau, Aktobe

Show contacts

Aizhan Mukhammad

Counsel, Kazakh Patent Attorney # 120

Almaty

Show contacts

Almat Daumоv

Partner, Head of Natural Resources Department, Representative GRATA International (Moscow)

Moscow, Almaty

Show contacts

Andrei Soukhomlinov

Managing Partner, Office Director, GRATA International (Moscow)

Moscow

Show contacts

Leila Makhmetova

Counsel, Director of Environmental Law Department

Almaty

Show contacts

Maksim Burak

Partner, Head of Subsoil Use Department (Astana)

Astana

Show contacts

Marat Atyshev

Representative in Shymkent and Taraz, Attorney

Shymkent, Taraz

Show contacts

Nodir Yuldashev

Partner, Construction, Telecommunications, Transport, Tax and Litigation

Tashkent

Show contacts

Nurlan Kyshtobaev

Partner, Head of Banking & Finance Practice in Tajikistan and Kyrgyzstan offices

Dushanbe, Bishkek

Show contacts

Samat Daumov

Managing Partner, Branch Director

Ust-Kamenogorsk, Kyzylorda, Shymkent, Taraz, Kostanay, Astana, Kokshetau, Petropavlovsk, Pavlodar, Karaganda, Uralsk, Taldykorgan

Show contacts

Assel Ilyasova

Partner, Head of Tax Law Department

Almaty

Show contacts

Atabek Sharipov

Partner, Representative in Turkmenistan, Head of Banking & Finance, Finance & Securities in Turkmenistan

Tashkent

Show contacts

Bakhyt Tukulov

Partner, Director of Dispute Resolution Department

Almaty

Show contacts

Bolat Miyatov

Partner, Head of Corporate Law Department

Almaty

Show contacts

Yerbolat Yerkebulanov

Partner, Head of Subsoil Use Department (Almaty)

Almaty

Show contacts

Yerzhan Yessimkhanov

Partner, Head of Telecommunication & Transport, Construction & Infrastructure Department

Almaty

Show contacts

Shaimerden Chikanayev

Partner, Director of Banking & Finance Department

Almaty

Show contacts

Shakhrukh Usmanov

Partner, Director of Industry and Trade Department

Almaty

Show contacts

Eldar Ziatdinov

Director of Tax Law Department, GRATA International (Moscow)

Moscow

Show contacts

Yana Dianova

Director of Corporate and Commercial Law Department, GRATA International (Moscow)

Moscow

Show contacts

Yelena Sukhova

Representative in Ust-Kamenogorsk, Attorney

Ust-Kamenogorsk

Show contacts

Dmitriy Tyan

Representative in Kyzylorda region and the town of Baikonur, Attorney

Kyzylorda

Show contacts

Svetlana Kormchsikova

Representative in Petropavlovsk, Attorney

Petropavlovsk

Show contacts

Yevgeniy Gorokhov

Senior Lawyer of Dispute Resolution Department, Attorney at law, GRATA International (Moscow)

Moscow

Show contacts

Ummi Jalilova

Partner, Director of Baku office

Baku

Show contacts

Nurlybek Yussubaliev

Representative in Uralsk and Aksay, Attorney

Uralsk, Aksay

Show contacts

Andrew Gamble

Senior Counsel, Representative in London

London

Show contacts

Mikhail Tsoy

Representative in Taldykorgan, Attorney

Taldykorgan

Show contacts
Contact us